Shopping cart
Your shopping cart is empty. Purchase RINGANA products
Subtotal
€ 0,00
Coupon
cash
Go to checkout

Privacy Policy

For RINGANA GmbH (hereinafter "RINGANA") the sensitive treatment of all data that users share with us during their visit to our website https://www.ringana.com (hereinafter "our website) is extremely important. The collection, processing and use of all data is effected exclusively on the basis of the valid statutory provisions, most notably the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) the Austrian Data Protection Act 2018 (DSG) and the Austrian Telecommunications Act 2003 (TKG) in their respective valid versions. The types of data that are collected when you visit our website are set out below.

Processing of personal data

You may use our website without registration and without disclosing personal data. Only the data provided by your internet provider is collected, i.e. your IP address.

Above and beyond that, only those personal data that you have explicitly and voluntarily shared with us are collected. This kind of input may, for example, take place when you register on our website: you will be asked about your personal situation and have the option on the website to input data that is helpful for communication between you as the user and RINGANA. This information is: your name, your gender, your postal address and your e-mail address. Furthermore, every time you visit our website your IP address, the time of your visit and your location are collected. This kind of information is used by RINGANA exclusively for the corresponding purpose and in compliance with the relevant statutory provisions; any other use requires your explicit consent. You can object to the use of your data at any time. In this connection, see "User rights".

USER'S DECLARATION OF CONSENT: The user explicitly agrees that RINGANA may process the user's personal data as specified in the foregoing paragraph for the purpose of providing access to the contractual service (use of the website www.ringana.com and, in particular, of the online shop in order to purchase Ringana products), to communicate with the user (in particular to send newsletters to the user) and to analyse usage behaviour.

The user may however withdraw his declaration of consent at any time and without specifying any grounds by writing to RINGANA (office@ringana.com or Ringana GmbH, Herrengasse 1, A-8230 Hartberg) whereby the further use of data by RINGANA for any purpose other than that of contract performance shall become unlawful.


Use of cookies

To make it easier for you to use our website, we use cookies in compliance with European Union and Austrian law (Art. 5 (3) EU E-Privacy Directive and Art. 96 (3) TKG). Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer's hard drive when you visit our website.

The content of the cookies used by RINGANA is restricted to an identification number and usage data that cannot allow you to be identified. You can also adjust your browser settings so that you have to accept a cookie before it is placed, or so that cookies are automatically blocked. You can use our services without cookies but you may not enjoy full website functionality.

In using cookies with personal data we firstly obtain your active consent via the cookie banner.
RINGANA furthermore uses Google Analytics which, also using cookies, permits the analysis of your website usage whereby as a rule the data collected is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. By activating IP anonymisation on our website, your IP address will be abbreviated by Google before it is transferred. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and only abbreviated there. Google uses this information on behalf of RINGANA to evaluate your use of its website, to produce reports about website activities, and to provide other services to RINGANA relating to website and internet usage. The IP address transferred from your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not combined with any other data held by Google.

You can prevent the placement of cookies by adjusting your browser settings. RINGANA however advises you that if you do so, you may not be able to use all of our website's functions. For more information about terms of use and data protection, please see https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ and/orhttp://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html

User rights

According to Art. 42 ff DSG 2018, you have the right to receive information about your personal data that is being processed, the right to rectification and erasure, and the right to object. To exercise these rights please send a letter to: Ringana GmbH, Herrengasse 1, 8230 Hartberg, Austria.

Security and confidentiality

RINGANA deploys comprehensive technical and organisational protective measures in order to prevent data loss or misuse, in particular data loss caused by unauthorised erasure, system failures, unauthorised modification, or the disclosure of confidential information. These measures are updated on an ongoing basis to meet the latest technological standards.

Amendments to this Privacy Policy

In order to remain in compliance with the latest laws or the administering of justice, this Privacy Policy on the protection of the user's personal data may occasionally be updated. You as the user should read our Privacy Policy from time to time so that you stay up to date on how RINGANA is protecting your data and constantly improving the content of its website. If RINGANA should make substantial changes with regard to the collection, use and/or transfer of the personal data you have provided to RINGANA, RINGANA will draw your attention to such changes by means of a clear and highly visible notice on its website. By using this website you agree to our terms on the protection of personal data.

25.05.2018
Methods of payment
Europe-wide delivery
We deliver throughout Europe, currently in 34 countries. For delivery terms and shipping costs, please provide us with the location.
My shipment will go to
Shipping costs
mail-order
€ 5,40
from € 70,00: € 0,00
cash on delivery
€ 9,90
from € 70,00: € 4,50
Self pick-up at RINGANA in Hartberg
€ 0,00
express delivery
€ 10,10
from € 70,00: € 4,70
Shipping types
mail-order, cash on delivery, Self pick-up at RINGANA in Hartberg, express delivery
Delivery times
1–5 days
Methods of payment
cash on delivery, Visa, Mastercard, EPS, PayPal, Sofortüberweisung, purchase on account
Currency
Euro (€ / EUR)
Account details
RINGANA GmbH

For customers from Austria
BKS Bank
BIC: BFKKAT2K
IBAN: AT681700000185010082

For customers from Germany
Oberbank Bayern AG München
BIC: OBKLDEMX
IBAN: DE21701207001001199650

For customers from Switzerland
Bank für Tirol und Vorarlberg Aktiengesellschaft, Innsbruck, Zweigniederlassung Staad
IBAN: CH54 0852 5000 SA31 507A A
BIC/SWIFT: BTVACH22XXX
BC-Nr.: 8525
ESR-Nr.: 01-62471-9

For customers from Italy
Cassa di Risparmio
BIC: CRBZIT2B050
IBAN: IT29Q0604558220000005004370

For customers from Great Britain
Commerzbank
BIC: COBAGB2X
IBAN: GB12COBA40620130722790

For customers from other countries
BKS Bank
BIC: BFKKAT2K
IBAN: AT681700000185010082

Forgotten your password
Did you forget your password?
Enter your e-mail address or your customer number here with which you registered at RINGANA.com and request a new password.
Request now
Activation key sent
Do you wish to activate your access?
Enter your e-mail address or your customer number here with which you registered at RINGANA.com and request your activation key.
Request now
Subscribe to the Newsletter

With my application, I hereby declare that I agree with the General Terms and Conditions, of the Protection of Privacy Declaration as well as the provisions for cookies and Internet advertising .

Unsubscribe from the newsletter
Freshly awarded
with the Styrian emblem
RINGANA is thankful to have the privilege of carrying the Styrian emblem. The Styrian emblem is a symbol of the link between tradition and innovation. For decades role models of the Styrian economy have been given this special award by the federal county of Styria to honour their outstanding achievements for the business location of Styria.

"It's a symbol of the ties of our company with the country we live and work in. For us it's also a symbol of consistency and sustainability - values our company is based on as well." Manager and owner Andreas Wilfinger